king5.Com - Info king5.com

king5.com receives about 27,800 unique visitors and 41,422 (1.49 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $444.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $298,695.87. According to Alexa Traffic Rank king5.com is ranked number 21,389 in the world and 0.00556% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Chesapeake, VA, 23320, United States and links to network IP address 209.97.59.44.

About - king5.com

Broadcast schedule, news, weather, sports, traffic, lottery results, and business reports. [NBC]
Local news, weather, traffic and sports for Seattle Washington
How did king5.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is king5.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
27,800
Monthly Unique Visitors:
834,000
Daily Pageviews:
41,422 (1.49 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
21,389 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00556% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 89.6%91.2%4405
China 1.9%1.3%65606
Canada 1.4%1.0%24926
United Kingdom 1.3%1.2%44563
Australia 0.8%0.8%27088
Germany 0.5%0.4%124317

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
king5.com
99.40%99.40%1.51
shareit.king5.com
0.23%0.18%1
OTHER
0%0.42%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush king5.com
Domain:
  king5.com
Rank:
  3,773
Organic Keywords:
  247,095
Organic Traffic:
  613,773
Organic Cost:
  $431,694.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  79
Page Authority:
  54
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
6,121
Total Backlinks:
  284,629
Follow Links:
  259,597
Nofollow Links:
  25,032
Referring Domains:
  9,659
Referring IPs:
  9,270

How socially engaged is king5.com?

Facebook:
  59,362
Google +:
  9,225
Linkedin:
  318
Stumbles:
  103
Buffer:
  230
Pins:
  0

How much king5.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$444.00
Monthly Revenue:
$13,320.00
Yearly Revenue:
$162,060.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 37,777$433.30
United Kingdom 497$3.10
Canada 414$2.90
Australia 331$2.50
China 538$1.66
Germany 166$0.80

How much money do king5.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$80.16
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$2,404.89
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$29,259.48
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
7,167
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
215,017
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
2,616,046
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 6,800$77.99
Canada 104$0.73
Australia 66$0.50
United Kingdom 80$0.50
Germany 48$0.23
China 70$0.22

How much is king5.com worth?

Website Value:
$298,695.87

Where is king5.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
209.97.59.44
ASN:
AS14446 
ISP:
Central Newspapers Technologies Inc. 
Server Location:
Chesapeake
VA
23320
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 209.97.59.44

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does king5.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1721 ms) 50 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  88

Site Categories (dmoz)

United States/Washington
News and Media/Television

What sites are related to king5.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=UTF-8
ETag: "8c678f0e-gzip"
Last-Modified: Mon, 08 May 2017 18:39:25 GMT
Server: Apache-Coyote/1.1
X-Server-Name: tegna-prod-web12-us-east-1
X-Varnish-Cache: HIT
X-Varnish-Cache-Hits: 10
X-Varnish-GracePeriod: 86400.000s
X-Varnish-ObjectSource: Served cached; within TTL
X-Varnish-RemainingLife: 86601.608s
X-Varnish-RemainingTTL: 201.608s
X-Varnish-Seen-By: tegna-prod-varnish01-us-east-1a.lakana-prod.com, tegna-prod-varnish02-us-east-1b.lakana-prod.com
Cache-Control: max-age=510, post-check=60
Date: Mon, 08 May 2017 18:40:56 GMT
Connection: close
Vary: User-Agent

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 600
TXT 600
MX king5-com.mail.protection.outlook.com 600
SOA 900
Mname ns-1036.awsdns-01.org
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 209.97.59.44 600
NS ns-466.awsdns-58.com 1682
NS ns-730.awsdns-27.net 1682
NS ns-1036.awsdns-01.org 1682
NS ns-1822.awsdns-35.co.uk 1682

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1995-07-30
Domain Age:
21 years 10 months 15 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.name.com...
Domain Name: KING5.COM
Registry Domain ID: ***451_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.name.com
Registrar URL: http://www.name.com
Updated Date: 2016-01-24T19:31:15Z
Creation Date: 1995-07-30T04:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-07-29T04:00:00Z
Registrar: Name.com, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 625
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID: Not Available From Registry
Registrant Name: Whois Agent
Registrant Organization: Domain Protection Services, Inc.
Registrant Street: PO Box 17***
Registrant City: Denver
Registrant State/Province: CO
Registrant Postal Code: 80201
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.7208009072
Registrant Fax: +1.7209758725
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID: Not Available From Registry
Admin Name: Whois Agent
Admin Organization: Domain Protection Services, Inc.
Admin Street: PO Box 17***
Admin City: Denver
Admin State/Province: CO
Admin Postal Code: 80201
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.7208009072
Admin Fax: +1.7209758725
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID: Not Available From Registry
Tech Name: Whois Agent
Tech Organization: Domain Protection Services, Inc.
Tech Street: PO Box 17***
Tech City: Denver
Tech State/Province: CO
Tech Postal Code: 80201
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.7208009072
Tech Fax: +1.7209758725
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns-1036.awsdns-01.org
Name Server: ns-1822.awsdns-35.co.uk
Name Server: ns-730.awsdns-27.net
Name Server: ns-466.awsdns-58.com
DNSSEC: unSigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.7203101849
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-05-08T12:41:08-06:00 <<<


The Data in the Name.com, Inc. WHOIS database is provided by Name.com, Inc. for information purposes, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration record. Name.com, Inc. does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this Data only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this Data to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail (spam); or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to Name.com, Inc. (or its systems). Name.com, Inc. reserves the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: KING5.COM
Registrar: NAME.COM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 625
Whois Server: whois.name.com
Referral URL: http://www.name.com
Name Server: NS-1036.AWSDNS-01.ORG
Name Server: NS-1822.AWSDNS-35.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-466.AWSDNS-58.COM
Name Server: NS-730.AWSDNS-27.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 24-jan-2016
Creation Date: 30-jul-1995
Expiration Date: 29-jul-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 08 May 2017 18:40:54 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 98 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
king5.com widget